Two-4 week Summer Sessions Schedule Coming Soon
June 1-25 and June 29-July 23
Hip-Hop/TikTok-Comtemporary-Jazz-Ballet-Tap

Dance and Gymnastics Schedule 2020-21

2020-21 Dance Schedule
Monday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
3-3:45 Tap 8 5-6 Clogging I Youth 7-12 4:30-6 Level 1-2
3:45-4:30 Tap 7 5:30-6:20 Clogging Teens & Adults
4:30 Tap 5 6:30-7:30 Judo Ages 6-18
5:30-6:30 Tap/Ballet K-1st 7:30-8:30 Judo Adults
6:30-7:30 Primary 3 Ballet (PREP)
Tuesday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
4-5:30 High School Contemporary 5-6 Exercise Class 6:30-8 Level 2-3
5-6 Middle School Contemporary
6-7:30 Ballet I
Wednesday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
2-3:30 Adv. Ballet 4-5:30 Level 1-2
4-5:30 Int. Jazz Int. Modern 6:30-8 Level 3-4-5
5:30-6:15 Tap 4
7-7:45 Adult Tap
Thursday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
4-5 Tap-Ballet Pre/K 4-5:30 Ballet II 4-4:45 Boys Gymnastics
5:30-6:30 Pointe 5-6 Exercise Class 5:30-6:15 Preschool
6:30-7:30 Honor Society 1 5-6 Level 2-3
6:30-8 Honor Society 2
Friday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
2-3:30 Adv. Ballet 6:30-7:30 Judo Ages 6-18
4-5 Tap Ballet 2nd-5th 7:30-8:30 Judo Adults
5-6 Jazz Musical Theater 2nd grade & older
Saturday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
8-9:30 Adv. Ballet 12:30-2 Level 3-4-5
9:30-11 Ballet III
11-12 Pointe
12-12:30 Teacher Training
2021 June-July Summer Dance Schedule
Monday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gym
11:00 - 12:30 Turns and Jumps Middle & High School
1:15 - 2:00 YOGA For Everyone
2:00 - 3:30 Inter Jazz & Modern
3:30 - 4:30 Tap level 6-7
Tuesday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gym
8:30 - 10:00 Ballet II (inter) and Pointe 10:30 - 12:00 GYM-Tues
11:00 - 12:00 Hip-Hop/Tic-Tok 1:30 - 2:30 GYM-Boys
12:15 - 1:00 Fit Board Fitness For Everyone 2:30 - 3:15 GYM-Parent Assist and Preschool
1:00 - 2:30 Ballet I (beginner +) 3:30 - 5:00 GYM-Intermediate
2:30 - 3:30 Prepare for Grade I (Prep)
4:30 - 5:30 Tap level 4-5
Wednesday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gym
11:00 - 12:30 Turns and Jumps Middle & High School 10:30 - 12:00 GYM Advanced (age-according to ability)
1:30 - 2:30 Contemporary II (lyrical,jazz,modern fusion)
2:30 - 3:30 Musical Theater
3:30 - 4:30 Tap Ballet 1st-2nd-3rd grade
4:30 - 5:30 Tap level 3
Thursday
Studio A Studio B Studio C Gymn
8:30 - 9:15 YOGA for everyone Thurs. 9:00 - 10:15 GYM-Competition DRILLS
12:15 - 1:00 Fit Board Fitness For Everyone Thurs 10:30 - 12:00 GYM-Intermediate Thurs.
1:00 - 2:30 Nat'l Dance Honor Society - Firebirds 12:00 - 1:00 GYM Advanced (age-according to ability) Thurs.
2:30 - 4:30 Ballet II (inter) and Pointe Thurs

Contact

225 Main Street
Chadron, Nebraska 69337
308-432-8430

Follow Us

© Copyright Consuming Fire School of Dance and Gymnastics
The Consuming Fire School of Dance is a 501C3 non-profit organization.